Roll call

 

Presbyterian Church in Ireland

Roll of Honour: 1914-1919

 

The Presbyterian Church in Ireland Roll of Honour was published in 1921. The names are arranged alphabetically by Congregation. Information recorded included: names, address, rank, the regiment, battalion or unit. There are over 24,000 names and of these over 4,000 made the supreme sacrifice.

Many North Irish Horsemen are included on the Roll, and these are shown below. Where known, I have added their regimental number (unless otherwise indicated, this is their North Irish Horse number), which was not included on the original Roll, and a link to the page on individual Horsemen. A poppy symbol indicated that the man was a casualty of the war.

Note: Some men are listed against more than one Congregation. The information included in the 'Remarks' column is as shown on the original Roll. It is not always accurate.

 

Presbytery Congregation Name Rank Regiment
No.
Address
Remarks
Ahoghill Grange William McKee Private N.I.H.
Taylorstown
 
Killymurris Robert Kinnear Private N.I.H.
617
Glarryford
 
Samuel H. Madill Private N.I.H.
..
Crankill
 
Rasharkin James Gordon Private N.I.H.
Rasharkin
 
James Johnston Private N.I.H.
Rasharkin
 
George Killough Private N.I.H.
2362
Rasharkin
Died
Hugh McCahon Private N.I.H.
Rasharkin
 
Charles Reid Private N.I.H.
Rasharkin
 
Ards Ballyblack John A. Rankin Trooper N.I.H.
Loughries
Prisoner
Ballygilbert Thomas W. Pyper Sergeant-Major N.I.H.
2023
Crawfordsburn
 
Bangor, First William Herbert Martin Sergeant N.I.H.
Princetown Road
 
Charles Moag Trooper N.I.H.
1616
Rathgael
 
Bangor, Trinity W.A. Mansfield Trooper N.I.H.
Dufferin Villas
 
Conlig Reuben Dickson 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1544
Conlig
 
Greyabbey, Trinity Samuel Bowden Private N.I.H.
1913
Tullycaney, Greyabbey
 
Holywood, First Nathaniel Brown Trooper N.I.H.
1774
Bellvue
 
Alexander Cowan Trooper N.I.H.
71685
Marino, Co. Down
 
Alfred Thompson Trooper N.I.H., M.M.P
Churchfield
 
Newtownards, First Edward Brett Trooper N.I.H.
1818
Newtownards
 
T. Sydney Copeland 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1273
Westmount
 
Thomas Orr Sergeant N.I.H.
1668
Loughries
 
J.A. Scott Trooper N.I.H.
Newtownards
 
Armagh Armagh, First John McKennall Trooper N.I.H.
938
Killylinn
 
Portadown, First Herbert Rutherford   N.I.H.
Bannview House
Prisoner
Thomas Vaughan Sergeant N.I.H.   Seagoe Prisoner at Mons. [Not NIH, but 4th Dragoon Guards.]
Walter Vaughan Trooper N.I.H.
538
Seagoe
 
Tassagh Hugh McMorran Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1142
Tassagh
 
Athlone Longford James H. Leyburn Trooper N.I.H.
   
Bailieborough Ballyjamesduff William Anderson Private N.I.H.
71946
Ahalohan  
Ballybay Ballybay, Second Richard McWilliams Trooper N.I.H.
Creevelands  
George Nesbitt Sergeant N.I.H.
223
Tyrardon  
William Nesbitt Private N.I.H.
Tappa  
Louis Potts Private N.I.H.
650
Drumgrole  
Castleblayney, First James H. King Sergeant Major N.I.H.
407
Tullyvin  
William Livingston   N.I.H.
624
Castleblayney Gassed
William Martin   N.I.H.
814
Cairntra  
Harry Watson Corporal N.I.H.
1369
Castleblayney  
Derryvalley Ernest Gilliland Sergeant Major N.I.H.
308
Corfad  
Frankford, Garmany's Grove Samuel Crozier Trooper N.I.H.
Longfield  
Loughmourne and Crieve Josiah Burgess Private N.I.H.
931
Loughmourne Mons Medal
William Mills Private N.I.H.
71979
  Died
Ballymena Ahoghill, First George Forbes Private N.I.H.
1915
Moneydollog  
John Forbes Private N.I.H.
1924
Moneydollog Killed in Action
Harry Perry Private N.I.H.
Galgorm  
High Street, Second, Antrim Samuel Beresford Private N.I.H.
Antrim  
Charles W. Clark 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1388
New Lodge, Muckamore  
Henry Clark Private N.I.H.
71816
Dungonnell, Antrim  
Alfred Huston Private N.I.H.
Antrim  
Samuel Williamson Private N.I.H.
1661
Fountain Street, Antrim  
Ballymena, First John Aiken Private N.I.H.
1758
Ballymena  
Jack Fisher Private N.I.H.
Ballymena  
Robert Kinnear Private N.I.H.
617
Ballymena  
Harry Mehaffy Private N.I.H.
Ballymena  
Thomas Montgomery Private N.I.H.
1909
Ballymena  
Thomas McAteer Private N.I.H.
1919
Ballymena  
John McCartney Private N.I.H.
Ballymena  
Arthur Smyth Private N.I.H.
Ballymena  
Ballymena, Second Joseph Bailie Trooper N.I.H.
1949
Princess Street  
James McAteer Trooper N.I.H.
2287
Greenvale Street  
William J. Richmond Trooper N.I.H.
1885
Garfield Place  
Samuel Steele Trooper N.I.H.
1838
Clonavon Terrace  
Ballymena, West Church W.J. Allison Private Royal Innisk. Fusiliers
2093
Ballymena  
George Beatty Trooper N.I.H.
1912
Ballymena  
James McIlroy Sergeant N.I.H.
51
Ballymena  
T. McKeegan Trooper N.I.H.
Ballymena  
William Magregor Trooper N.I.H.
Ballymena  
Samuel Wilson Private N.I.H.
2019
Ballymena  
Ballymena, Wellington Street James Anderson Cadet N.I.H.
1981
Ballymena  
Joseph Anderson Trooper N.I.H.
Ballymena  
James Francey Private N.I.H.
2268
Ballee, Ballymena Prisoner of War
William Gillespie Trooper N.I.H.
71710
Ballycraigy, Ballymena  
John Shaw Trooper N.I.H.
Ballymena  
Harry Welsh Trooper N.I.H.
1975
Ballee, Ballymena  
Harryville, Ballymena Samuel J. Hanna Private N.I.H.
1355
Waveney Road, Ballymena  
William McCarley Private Royal Irish Fusiliers
2252
Casement Street, Ballymena Military Medal
Alfred McClean Trooper N.I.H.
Casement Street, Ballymena  
Broughshane, First John Gilchrist Private N.I.H.
Dunaird  
John Montford Cadet N.I.H.
618
Lisnamurricane  
James Ritchie Private N.I.H.
2306
Ballylig  
William J. Robinson Corporal N.I.H.
48939 (RIR)
Rokeel Killed in Action
Ben Taggart Trooper N.I.H.
1356
Knockboy  
Broughshane, Second J. Adair Private N.I.H.
Rathkeel  
J. Barr Private N.I.H.
Broughshane  
S. Crawford Private N.I.H.
Tullymore  
Alexander Lynn Private N.I.H.
Broughshane  
Buckna William Boyle Trooper N.I.H.
Upper Buckna  
William Clarke Trooper N.I.H.
Ballinacaird  
David Kennedy Trooper N.I.H.
Blackstown  
John Ramsay Private N.I.H.
Drumlickney  
Robert Robinson Trooper N.I.H.
Ballinacaird  
Joseph Shaw Trooper N.I.H.
..
Loughconnolly  
Samuel Wallace Private N.I.H.
..
Kilnacolpagh  
Clough, County Antrim Harry Ferguson Private N.I.H.
Carnlea  
James Graham Private N.I.H.
Ballyreagh  
Hugh Hall Johnston Private N.I.H.
Ballyreagh  
Robert Walker Private N.I.H.
1855
Dunboght  
Robert Watt Private N.I.H.
40670 (RInnF)
Forcess Prisoner of War
Cloughwater Robert C. Herbison Private N.I.H.
..
Drumfin  
David Kelly Corporal N.I.H.
Craigywarren  
Joseph McClintock Private N.I.H.
Killygore  
W. John Richmond Private N.I.H.
1885
Rathkenny  
Connor John Brownlees Trooper N.I.H.
Ballymaceven, Kells  
Hugh G. Cupples Private N.I.H.
Kells  
Jeremiah Cupples Farrier N.I.H.
..
Lisnevenagh, Kells  
Matthew McCartney Trooper N.I.H.
Crumbkill, Ballymena  
Cunningham Memorial James Craig Trooper N.I.H.
1129
Craigs  
Thomas Craig Trooper N.I.H.
Craigs  
Robert John Kennedy Trooper N.I.H.
1761
Galgorm Parks  
William Stevenson Corporal N.I.H.
1985
Crankill  
Harry Welsh Trooper N.I.H.
1975
Cullybackey Gassed
Cushendall James Maxwell Stewart Private N.I.H.
Cushendall  
Glenarm William G. Crawford Private N.I.H.
857
Dickeystown Wounded
Glenwherry Patrick Maybin Esler Private N.I.H.
Cross  
James Robinson   N.I.H.
Kinneygallough  
Thomas Robinson   N.I.H.
Kinneygallough  
Kells & Eskylane James Hanna Private N.I.H.
Crumkill Wounded
Samuel Wray Private N.I.H.
1986
Kells Wounded
Newtowncrommelin John Scott Trooper N.I.H.
2372
Parkmore Killed in Action
Portglenone, First Samuel Marshall Private N.I.H.
Garvaghy  
William Reynolds Private N.I.H.
..
Tyanee  
Randalstown, Old Congregation Thomas Harpur Private N.I.H.
Magheralane  
Wilfred Thompson   N.I.H.
Andraid  
Banbridge Ballydown John McKee Private N.I.H.
1062
Dromore Road, Banbridge  
Banbridge, Bannside Thomas Chambers Trooper N.I.H.
1065
Dromore Street  
William Chambers Sergeant N.I.H.
1394
Dromore Street  
J.B. Harvey Trooper N.I.H.
Church Street  
Banbridge, Scarva Street John Carson Private R.I.H.
Newry Street  
Donacloney Ewart Hamilton Private N.I.H.
Ballynabraggett  
Robert Houston Private N.I.H.
527
Donacloney  
Samuel J. McKane Driver N.I.H.
Moyganoon Wounded
Gilford R. McG. Fowler Private N.I.H.
945
Madden, Gilford  
Glascar William Watt Private N.I.H.
1001
Brookvale Military Medal
Tullylish John Browne Trooper N.I.H.
Whitelands, Gilford  
William Craig Trooper N.I.H.
1057
Coose, Laurencetown  
Belfast Agnes Street Daniel Agnew    
1004
22 Brownlow Street  
John Arlow Trooper 1st N.I.H.
1521
Crumlin Road  
Joseph Barnes   N.I.H.
14 Alloa Street  
F.E. Carlisle Trooper N.I.H.
1255
13 Tilly Street  
Richard Moore Trooper N.I.H.
2206
44 Hillview Street Died
F.J. Simpson Sergeant N.I.H.
75 Cavehill Road  
Albert Street Robert Jamison   N.I.H.
Dover Street  
John McMaster Sergeant N.I.H.
1638
Enfield Street  
Argyle Place Matthew Crawford Trooper N.I.H.
1456
24 Mossvale Street Wounded
William Winnington Trooper N.I.H.
1578
92 Bray Street  
Ballysillan Frank McDowell Trooper N.I.H.
1539
   
William McDowell Trooper N.I.H.
1164
   
W.M. Wilson Trooper N.I.H., F-M.
   
John Wright Sergeant N.I.H.
1008
   
Belmont George Gill   N.I.H.
1692
   
Berry Street William McQuoid Private N.I.H.
1683
105 Westmoreland Street  
John Smith Corporal N.I.H.
2108
10 Adam Street Missing
Bethany (Agnes Street) George Murray Private N.I.H., Royal Irish Regiment
2369
Eglish, Cliftonville Circus Killed in Action
Broadway William Johnston Private N.I.H.
2243
Donegall Road  
William McQuoid Private N.I.H.
1683
Clondara Terrace  
James Shannon Private N.I.H.
1500
Shankill Road Wounded
Carnmoney Samuel McCullough Trooper N.I.H.
Glengormley  
James McKinlay Trooper N.I.H.
Whitewell  
Samuel Strange Trooper N.I.H.
1526
Ballyhenry  
Castlereagh John Lamont Trooper N.I.H.
1826
Lisleen  
Samuel McMinn Trooper N.I.H.
Newtownbreda Wounded
James Rainey Trooper N.I.H.
1729
Castlereagh Wounded
Castleton Charles Elder Trooper N.I.H.
1841
25 New North Queen Street Killed in Action
Clifton Street Ernest Adair Trooper N.I.H.
1440
1 Great Patrick Street Wounded
Robert F. Gillespie Trooper N.I.H.
64 Clanchattan Street  
Thomas Majury Sergeant N.I.H.
1352
19 Castle Lane  
Albert McKenzie Trooper N.I.H.
2139
Ashley View Wounded
William J. McKenzie Trooper N.I.H.
Cliftonville Circus Wounded
Cliftonville William Armstrong Private N.I.H.
1813
187 Upper Meadow Street Wounded
John Beatty 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1225
142 Manor Street  
John Carson 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
294 Crumlin Road  
H. Gray Trooper N.I.H.
1024
Vilette, Downshire Road  
John Johnston Trooper N.I.H.
1263
7 Nore Street  
Henry Price Trooper N.I.H.
1254
4 Upper Charleville Street  
William Wilkin 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
13 Easton Crescent  
Cooke Centenary James B. Harvey Sergeant N.I.H.
1 Skegoneil Avenue  
Alexander Roy Trooper N.I.H.
..
St Helen's, F'ville Avenue  
James A. Winnington Trooper N.I.H.
Alexandra Park Avenue  
Cregagh Andrew Pearce Private N.I.H.
2463
   
John Wilson Private N.I.H.
   
Charles Woodside   N.I.H.
1795
  Died
Crescent James Barbour Trooper N.I.H.
1614
13 Salisbury Street  
Robert Barbour Trooper N.I.H.
1590
13 Salisbury Street  
James Lord Private N.I.H.
1953
53 Beech Street  
David McManus Shoeing Smith N.I.H.
24 Penrose Street  
Henry Nickels Trooper N.I.H.
8 Burmah Street  
Donegall Pass Thomas Foreman Trooper N.I.H.
2294
Knockbracken  
James Nixon Trooper N.I.H.
13 Curzon Street  
Donegall Road Willie Brennan Private N.I.H.
1643
254 Donegall Road  
John Kennedy Trooper N.I.H.
43 Virginia Street  
Duncairn John J. Doak Trooper N.I.H.
40868 (RIR)
Cosgrove Street Wounded
W.W. Irwin Trooper N.I.H.
Victoria Gardens Wounded
Jack W. Logan Trooper N.I.H.
1652
Castleton Gardens  
Robert M. Magill Trooper N.I.H.
2055
Cavehill Road  
Sydney W. Montgomery Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1239
Somerton Road Gassed
Samuel Strange jun. Trooper N.I.H., Scots Greys
1526
Carnmoney  
Dunmurry Robert N. Anderson Lieutenant 2nd Cavalry Reserve
1204
The Park, Dunmurry  
Alexander Mitchell Trooper N.I.H.
2034
Innisfallen, Dunmurry Wounded
Eglinton Street Robert Allen Corporal N.I.H.
190 Agnes Street  
John Blair Private N.I.H.
1078
   
Francis Cunningham Cadet N.I.H.
1401
18 Castleton Gardens  
Alexander McAllister Corporal N.I.H.
62 Berlin Street  
James McClurg Corporal N.I.H.
1575
236 Old Lodge Road  
Thomas Todd Private N.I.H.
1031
30 Upper Glenfarne Street  
Ekenhead Robert Boal Trooper N.I.H.
1573
13 Derg Street  
Alexander Corry Trooper N.I.H.
1565
90 Mountcollyer Avenue  
Fortwilliam Park Charles Bell Trooper N.I.H.
71621
Marine Villas, G'dore Avenue  
Robert J. Blakley Sergeant Major Irish Cavalry Depot
4786 (4th D.G.)
5 Manilla Terrace, S'neil Avenue  
John C. Campbell Trooper N.I.H.
Cairn-Lynn, D'gall Park  
William F. Carse Trooper N.I.H.
1655
9 Richmond Crescent  
Robert Dougall Trooper N.I.H.
1070
Staunton, Taunton Avenue  
Bertie Dunseith Trooper N.I.H.
2137
Brooklands, Ashley Gardens  
Arthur Frew Sergeant N.I.H.
1042
15 Indiana Avenue  
James Harvey Sergeant N.I.H.
Cloughfin, Skegoneil Avenue  
Samuel Johnston Trooper N.I.H.
Ramore, Castle Park  
Victor McKee Trooper N.I.H.
40894 (RIR)
4 Glanworth Street  
David Moir Trooper N.I.H.
1041
Baltic Villas, G'dore Avenue Wounded
Stewart Moir Trooper N.I.H., R.A.F.
973
Baltic Villas, Gdore Avenue  
Charlie Morton Trooper N.I.H.
Simla, Glastonbury Avenue  
Jim Nesbitt Trooper N.I.H.
1089
8 Salisbury Avenue  
Jack Rusk Trooper N.I.H.
Winterdene, Cavehill Road  
Fountainville David Beattie Driver N.I.H.
10 Gaffikin Street  
Great Victoria Street Robert Campbell Private N.I.H.
1639
53 Farnham Street  
Samuel Doake Private N.I.H.
1035
80 Farnham Street  
David Gamble Private N.I.H.
948
18 Barrack Street  
Lindsay Jamieson Private N.I.H.
441 Lisburn Road  
Robert C. Jones Private N.I.H.
1404
31 Balfour Avenue  
Thomas McAteer Private N.I.H.
33 Ava Avenue  
William F. McLenaghan Private N.I.H.
12 Curzon Street  
James H. Reilly Private N.I.H.
42 Pine Street Killed in Action
Henry Reims Private N.I.H.
1241
15 Combermere Street  
William J. Smyth Private N.I.H.
43 Rutland Street  
John Wallace Private N.I.H.
131 Vernon Street Died of Wounds
Macrory Memorial John Hayes Private N.I.H.
Duncairn Gardens  
James Patterson Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1102
Brougham Street  
G.V. Ross Private N.I.H.
2323
Clanchattan Street Wounded
John Rusk Private N.I.H.
Cavehill Road  
Malone William V. Ferguson Private N.I.H.
1448
1 Mowhan Street Wounded
Samuel Houston Lance Corporal N.I.H.
2281
6 Capstone Street Wounded
W.H. Martin Sergeant N.I.H.
2 Myrtlefield Park  
May Street William K. Allen Trooper N.I.H.
3 Townhall Street  
Richard Elliott Trooper N.I.H.
1799
97 Rugby Avenue  
Hugh Higgins Trooper N.I.H.
2337
216 Ravenhill Avenue  
James Kelman Lance Corporal N.I.H.
8 Glandore Avenue  
Frederick McNeill Trooper N.I.H.
103 Tate's Avenue  
Brice McQuiston Trooper N.I.H.
..
106 North Parade  
James Tennent Smith Trooper N.I.H.
1629
22 Cyprus Avenue  
James Tate Lance Corporal N.I.H.
24 Jerusalem Street  
Charles Woodside Trooper N.I.H.
1795
  Killed in Action
Megain Memorial Albert Donnan Private N.I.H.
71893
78 Montrose Street  
Herbert Hall Private N.I.H.
1330
Laurington, Upper N'ards Road Wounded
Thomas White Private N.I.H.
49 Severn Street  
Mountpottinger William Bell Private N.I.H.
4 Stranmillis Gardens  
Edward Graham   N.I.H.
198 My Lady's Road Killed
William Howard   N.I.H.
16 Evelyn Avenue  
James McCullogh Private N.I.H.
1850
52 Fitzwilliam Street Killed
Robert Thompson Private N.I.H.
1611
93 Madrid Street  
James Wilson Private N.I.H.
25 Grampian Avenue  
McQuiston Memorial George Bell Trooper N.I.H.
11 Chatsworth Street  
W.R. McConnell 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1414
193 Templemore Avenue  
Benjamin McQuoid 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1398
81 Willowfield Street  
Nelson Memorial Frederick Carlisle Trooper N.I.H.
1255
13 Lillie Street  
Robert Ross Trooper N.I.H.
1829
318 Springfield Road Killed in Action
James Shannon Trooper N.I.H.
1500
316 Shankill Road  
Stewart Turner Trooper N.I.H.
1656
279 Springfield Road Killed in Action
Newington Alexander Darragh Trooper N.I.H.
71755
33 Henderson Avenue  
William English Private N.I.H.
1550
79 Upper Mervue Street  
Thompson Harpur Trooper N.I.H.
1084
10 Glandore Street Killed in Action
Alexander Larmour Private N.I.H.
1363
1 Indiana Avenue  
Adam Magee Trooper N.I.H.
59 Cavehill Road  
Joseph Marshall Lance Corporal N.I.H.
947
61 Willowbank Street  
William Montgomery Private N.I.H.
39 Upper Meadow Street Gassed
William Montgomery Trooper N.I.H.
Fernbank Villas Wounded
Jack McVea Trooper N.I.H.
1617
28 Cedar Avenue Killed in Action
Newtownbreda Stanley Kirk Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1349
The Pines, Newtownbreda  
James Majury Trooper N.I.H.
1808
36 Raby Street Wounded
John Maxwell Trooper N.I.H.
1558
Ormeau Road  
Oldpark Robert McLean Sergeant N.I.H.
51 Manor Street  
James Ramsey Private N.I.H.
1046
405 Oldpark Road  
Robert H. Sterling Trooper N.I.H.
2272
10 Avonbeg Street  
Ormiston Alexander Bell Private N.I.H.
Ballyhackamore Wounded
Robert Davis Private N.I.H.
Sydenham  
William Montgomery   N.I.H.
15 Sinclair Street  
Rosemary Street Andrew Lewis Private N.I.H.
1376
88 North Howard Street Prisoner of War
Robert Magill Private N.I.H.
2 Thorndale Avenue  
Alexander McLellan Private N.I.H.
1695
Old Cavehill Road Military Medal [incorrect]. Prisoner of War.
John McKergan Private N.I.H.
1130
60 Agnes Street  
Thomas Nelson Private N.I.H.
1979
Robb & Co. Wounded
M. Seawright Private N.I.H.
2270
27 Virginia Street  
John Thomas Private N.I.H.
1768
48 Dagmar Street  
Robert Wylie Private N.I.H.
1378
12 Westland Street  
St Enoch's David K. Cameron   N.I.H.
52 Brookhill Avenue  
John C. Caulfield Corporal N.I.H.
2103
18 Greenmount Street  
David C. Mercer Corporal N.I.H.
1007
34 North Boundary Street Wounded
John Milligan   1st N.I.H.
1754
Ligoniel Dispensary  
Martin S. McMullan   N.I.H.
2311
146 Cliftonpark Avenue Wounded
Thomas G. Wilson   1st N.I.H.
48 Carlisle Street Wounded
Shankill Road Mission Robert Warnock Sergeant N.I.H.
1296
7 Diamond Street  
Sinclair Seamen's Andrew Colhoun Sergeant N.I.H.
71695
Greenisland  
John Harper Private N.I.H.
Beverley Street  
James McClurg Private N.I.H.
1575
Old Lodge Road  
Strand (Sydenham) J. Anderson Private N.I.H.
22 Kimona Street  
A. Gregg Trooper N.I.H.
3 Laburnum Street  
F. McCormick Trooper N.I.H.
1326
25 Nevis Avenue  
T. McFerran Trooper N.I.H.
1003
284 Connsbrook Avenue Killed in Action
S. Orr Sergeant N.I.H.
1 Welland Street  
A. Pepper Private N.I.H.
1797
21 Greenville Terrace Killed in Action
Ulsterville Frederick McNeill Private N.I.H.
1537
Northbrook Street  
Westbourne S. Hives Corporal N.I.H.
1764
118 Mountpottinger Road  
T. Jones Private N.I.H.
   
D. Law Private N.I.H.
1771
   
Whiteabbey Thomas Beattie Private N.I.H.
1770
Whiteabbey  
James McCracken Lieutenant N.I.H.
1703
Greenisland  
Geoffrey Shaw Lieutenant N.I.H.
Greenisland  
Windsor Alexander Blair Private N.I.H.
71699
Stranmillis Road Died of Wounds
Woodvale Park James Boyd Lance Corporal N.I.H.
34 Bootle Street  
Matthew Crawford Trooper N.I.H.
1456
24 Mossvale Street  
James Fletcher Trooper N.I.H.
1586
62 Heather Street  
Samuel Melville Corporal N.I.H.
1612
Ballygomartin Road Gassed
Albert McClurg Lance Corporal 1st N.I.H.
1599
248 Leopold Street  
John Shanks Trooper N.I.H.
1685
11 Cambrai Street  
York Street Matthew Cathcart Private N.I.H.
2283
6 Deacon Street Killed in Action
Thomas Colville Private N.I.H.
73 Alexandra Park Avenue  
Carrickfergus Ballyclare Alfred Adrain Private N.I.H.
North End  
Ballyeaston, Second Arthur McGookin, jun. Trooper N.I.H.
2289
Rashee Gassed
Ballylinney John Alexander Trooper N.I.H.
1310
Bruslee Wounded
Albert Dundee Lieutenant N.I.H.
1139
Straidnahanna Wounded
Alexander Dundee Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles
1137
Straidnahanna Military Cross. Wounded.
Robert Dundee Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1138
Straidnahanna  
George Ferris Signaller N.I.H.
..
Bruslee  
William Patterson Trooper N.I.H.
2269
Ballylinney Wounded
Ballynure Samuel Fulton McCreary 2nd Lieutenant Cavalry Reserve
1322
Straidlands  
Andrew Millar Trooper N.I.H.
..
Ballyboley  
Carrickfergus, First William Logan Trooper N.I.H.
Knockagh  
Carrickfergus, Joymount William Bamford Private N.I.H.
40852 (RIR)
Woodburn  
Thomas Crawford Private N.I.H.
Carrickfergus  
Walter McKibbin Private N.I.H.
1733
Woodburn Wounded
Islandmagee, Second Charles Dick Trooper N.I.H.
Islandmagee  
George McCalmont Trooper N.I.H.
1895
Islandmagee  
William H. Martin Trooper N.I.H.
1890
Islandmagee  
Thomas Ross Trooper N.I.H.
..
Islandmagee  
Thomas Templeton Trooper N.I.H.
40923 (RIR)
  Wounded
Larne, First Frank Johnston Trooper N.I.H.
Kilwaughter  
James Mitchell Corporal N.I.H.
1637
Glynn Road  
James Ross Trooper N.I.H.
Rossville  
Larne, Gardenmore William Poag Private N.I.H.
2009
Droagh  
Raloo William James Graham   N.I.H.
2089
Altalevelly Wounded
Cavan Carrigallen Harris Boyd Private N.I.H.
Mohill  
Clones S.J. Francey Trooper N.I.H.
757
Clones  
Cootehill J. Victor Ronaldson Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1976
Cabra  
Drum, First and Second George Hull Private N.I.H.
Drum  
Killeshandra William Henderson Private N.I.H.
Aughavadrin  
Clogher Tempo James Wylie Private N.I.H.
581
Killee  
Coleraine Aghadowey Joseph Hunter Private N.I.H.
1045
   
Henry Millar Private N.I.H.
   
Ballyrashane Robert T. Acheson Trooper N.I.H.
Islandeffrick Wounded
Hugh Macauley Corporal N.I.H.
1549
Ballyrashane  
Harry Watton Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1579
Damhead  
Thomas Wright Trooper N.I.H.
1582
Damhead Killed in Action
Ballywillan Robert Sloan S.M. N.I.H.
Corvally  
Percy Taggart Trooper N.I.H.
591480 (Labour Corps)
Glenmanus  
Coleraine, First William Carson Trooper N.I.H.
Coleraine  
John McKenzie Trooper N.I.H.
2018
Coleraine Injured on Duty
Coleraine, New Row Robert Patterson Private N.I.H.
Nursery Avenue  
Coleraine, Terrace Row W.W. Irwin Trooper N.I.H.
2035
Union Street  
Dunboe, First Samuel McConaghie Trooper N.I.H.
1670
Bratwell  
Dunboe, Second William C. Cameron Private N.I.H.
966
Ballinrees  
Dunluce Henry Burns Private N.I.H.
Urblereagh  
William Stewart Private N.I.H.
Ballynaris  
Garvagh, First Alfred Thompson Private N.I.H.
Kewrin  
James Wilson Trooper N.I.H.
712
Movenis Mons Star
Garvagh, Second Samuel Burnside Trooper N.I.H.
912
Eden Bann Prisoner
Portstewart James McCurdy jun. Private N.I.H.
Portstewart  
George Moreland Private 1st N.I.H.
Cromore  
William James Reid Corporal N.I.H.
2021
Portstewart Killed in Action
Ringsend George Morrison Trooper N.I.H.
266 (Innis. Dragoons)
Camm Wounded and Died, Prisoner of War. [Not NIH.]
Comber Ballygowan Robert Craigan Private N.I.H.
1721
Magherascouse Wounded
Thomas Pyper Private N.I.H.
1783
Moneyrea, Ballygowan  
Comber, First Jacob Horner Trooper N.I.H.
1791
Comber Wounded
Comber, Second James Alexander Trooper N.I.H.
1863
Comber  
William Herron Trooper N.I.H.
Comber  
William O'Prey Trooper N.I.H.
1840
Comber  
Samuel Smyth Trooper N.I.H.
Comber  
William Withers Trooper N.I.H.
1059
Comber  
Killinchy Thomas Minnis Private N.I.H.
1865
Tullymagee  
Strean, Newtownards John Forbes DeVoy 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1431
South Street Promoted on Field
Spa Andrew Moss Private 1st N.I.H.
987
Drumaness  
Connaght Castlebar Robert Andrews 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
994
Banbridge Killed in Action
Sligo Stuart Murrow Trooper N.I.H.
1268
Albert Street, Sligo  
Robert Reid Private N.I.H.
961
William Street, Sligo  
Derry Burt Samuel Lynch Lance Corporal N.I.H.
Speenogue  
John McNutt Private N.I.H.
1964
Burnfoot, Derry  
Derry, First John Nelson Private N.I.H.
1151
Clarendon Street  
J.C. Stewart Lieutenant N.I.H.
2159
Clarendon Street  
Derry, Second Samuel Alexander 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1195
14 Princes Street  
Arthur Bingham Private N.I.H.
1963
7 College Terrace  
Joseph Chambers Sergeant N.I.H.
14
65 Abercorn Road  
Derry, Great James' Street Thomson Harpur Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1084
Londonderry Died, Prisoner of War
Carlisle Road, Londonderry Victor Bell Trooper N.I.H.
1154
Westland Avenue Killed in Action
John Russell Trooper N.I.H.
1014
Miller Street  
Derry, Claremont Samuel Stewart Private N.I.H.
1082
Fairman Place  
James Walker Corporal N.I.H.
1083
Fairman Place  
Monreagh Samuel Cole Lieutenant N.I.H.
843
Legnaduff  
Donegal Castlederg, First Joseph Deery Private N.I.H.
2013
Gorland Killed in Action
Castlederg, Second George Beattie Trooper N.I.H.
1912
Cavan, Castlederg  
Robert Katterson Trooper N.I.H.
2373
Pullyarnon  
Andrew H. McCormick Trooper N.I.H.
Kilclean  
William Mitchell Trooper N.I.H.
Pullyarnon  
Killeter Robert G. Cather Private N.I.H.
777
Creeduff Prisoner of War
Thomas J. McCormick Corporal N.I.H.
759
Woodside Killed in Action
Down Ballynahinch William Cochrane Trooper N.I.H.
Oughill, Ballykelly  
Clough, County Down William John Campbell Private N.I.H.
905
Magherasaul  
John Heenan   N.I.H.
390
Drummanaghan  
Downpatrick William Henry Cargo   N.I.H.
1023
Magheracranmoney  
Dromara, Second Thomas Nelson Trooper N.I.H.
Crossgar  
Kilmore J.H. Alexander Lance Corporal N.I.H., Tank Corps
1281
Kilmore Manse  
Hugh C. Nixon Sergeant-Major Farrier N.I.H.
298
Drumaghlis  
Seaforde William Cherrie Private N.I.H.
677
Clara  
J.C.P. Stewart Sergeant N.I.H.
1675
Seaforde Manse  
R.C. Stewart Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1705
Seaforde Manse  
Dromore Ballinderry H.G. Todd   N.I.H.
2079
Ballinderry Wounded
Bellville Lewis Lett Stevenson Private N.I.H.
828
Derryinver  
Dromore, First Frederick Scott Trooper N.I.H.
Meeting Street Wounded
Hillhall Thomas Murdock Corporal N.I.H.
1269
Tullynacross Wounded
Samuel Rainey Sergeant N.I.H.
1337
Woodview Cottage Military Medal
Lisburn, First Frederick G. Cooke Private N.I.H.
2182
Walk Killed in Action
Simon Logan Cadet N.I.H.
2230
Lisburn  
Joseph Walker Sergeant N.I.H.
Church Street Killed in Action
Lisburn, Sloan Street Gordon Richardson Trooper N.I.H.
530
7 Laganvale Terrace  
Richard Torance Trooper N.I.H.
1602
Laurel Vale  
Lurgan, First George Crozier Corporal N.I.H.
693
Wellington Street  
W.J. Gibson Sergeant N.I.H.
1209
Union Street Wounded
Lurgan, Hill Street Richard McIlwaine Private N.I.H.
788
Queen Street Mentioned in Despatches
Dublin Adelaide Road Joseph Deery   N.I.H.
2103
Dublin Killed in Action
J. Paisley   N.I.H.
Dublin  
Ronald Ross Major N.I.H.
..
Dublin Military Cross
Hugh Todd   N.I.H.
Dublin  
Lower Abbey Street Reginald Armstrong Trooper N.I.H.
1950
Beechfield House, Clontarf Killed in Action
Clontarf William Alexander Trooper N.I.H.
11 Addison Road  
Reginald Armstrong 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1950
Beechfield Killed in Action
Ernest Dallas Lieutenant N.I.H.
1332
81 St Lawrence Road  
David Lawson Trooper N.I.H.
15 Fairview Avenue  
Stanley Lewis Trooper N.I.H.
52 Hollybrook Road  
George McClure Trooper N.I.H.
1948
5 St Lawrence Road Wounded
Carlow Jack Henry Trooper N.I.H.
1461
Athy Road Wounded
W.E. Murray Trooper N.I.H.
Dunleckny Wounded
Dungannon Dungannon, Second Isaac Carter Trooper N.I.H.
542
Drumkee  
Pomeroy Thomas Irwin Private N.I.H.
Altmore  
Glendermott Cumber, Upper Archibald Laird Private N.I.H.
1173
Claudy  
Glendermott, First and Second Alexander Smyth Private N.I.H.
1085
Londonderry Wounded
Letterkenny Kilmacrenan Charles H. Burns Trooper N.I.H.
881
Kilmacrenan Wounded
Letterkenny, Trinity Church Joseph Elliott Private N.I.H.
761
Letterkenny Wounded
C. McElhinney Sergeant N.I.H.
983
Letterkenny  
Milford, County Donegal William Wilson Private N.I.H.
Magheradrummond  
Ramelton, First William Colhoun Private N.I.H.
Glentidaly  
John McNutt Private N.I.H.
1964
Long Hill  
Andrew Malseed Private N.I.H.
Church Street  
Harry Malseed Private N.I.H.
Church Street  
Thomas Thompson Lance Corporal N.I.H.
Aughnish Wounded
Ramelton, Second David Baird Private N.I.H.
415
Race End Wounded
Alexander Bates Private N.I.H.
445
Glenleary  
Andrew E. Hatrick Sergeant N.I.H.
307
Castleshanaghan Wounded
David Kennedy Corporal N.I.H.
762
Aughnigh  
William Kilpatrick Private N.I.H.
418
Tully  
Francis McClure Private N.I.H.
Drumacloghan  
Robert Osborne Private N.I.H.
..
Ramelton  
James Reagh Private N.I.H.
566
Magheradrummond  
Samuel Reagh Corporal N.I.H.
676
Magheradrummond  
Robert Watson Private N.I.H.
660
Race End Wounded & Gassed
James Wilson Private N.I.H.
567
Magheradrummond  
William Wilson Private N.I.H.
Magheradrummond  
Ray, First, Armagh A.L. Colquhoun Sergeant N.I.H.
71695
Rossbracken  
F.J. Colquhoun Private N.I.H.
590
Rossbracken French Medaille Militaire
Ray, Second, Armagh John A.W. Clarke Private N.I.H.
Coalfield Wounded
Robert Hughes Private N.I.H.
Finvoy, County Antrim  
Robert J. Kilgore Private N.I.H.
Magherabeg Wounded
Francis G. McClean Sergeant N.I.H.
Rossbrackin  
Alexander McConnell Sergeant N.I.H.
Errity Invalided
Frederick McConnell Private N.I.H.
Errity Died
James A. McConnell Private N.I.H.
Manorcunningham  
Charles McElhinney Private N.I.H.
Ray  
William McElhinney Private N.I.H.
Manorcunningham  
Samuel Phillips Private N.I.H.
Pluck  
James A Ramsey Private N.I.H.
Corkey Wounded
James Rodgers Private N.I.H.
Mondooey Prisoner of War in Germany
Trenta Edmund Buchanan Corporal N.I.H.
Rathdonnell 1914 Star. Died.
D. Dunlop Private N.I.H.
Dromore, Trenta Wounded
John L. Tease Corporal N.I.H.
Trenta 1914 Star. Wounded.
Limavady Ballykelly William Cochrane Trooper N.I.H.
Ballykelly  
Drumachose Albert McIntosh Corporal N.I.H.
734
Ballymoney  
Alfred Neely Corporal N.I.H.
841
Limavady  
Dungiven Archibald McSparron 2nd Lieutenant N.I.H.
1811
Dungiven  
Largy William J. Neely Trooper N.I.H.
Largy  
Limavady, Second Harris Boyd Signaller N.I.H.
2112
Barley Park  
Myroe Benjamin McCullagh Private N.I.H.
1738
Carryclare Wounded
Magherafelt Bellaghy John Pollock Private N.I.H.
956
Oldtown  
Culnady William Armstrong Private N.I.H.
662
Dungleady  
Kilrea, First William Ritchie   N.I.H.
754
Kilrea Died in France
Hugh Wilkinson   N.I.H.
26
   
Maghera S.E. Bolton Trooper N.I.H.
2262
Maghera  
Joshua Paul Trooper N.I.H.
922
Creive Wounded
Tobermore Thomas Henderson Trooper N.I.H. att Royal Irish Rifles
2075
Tobermore Killed in Action
Monaghan Cahans Robert Middleby Trooper N.I.H.
Lossett  
James Turbitt Trooper N.I.H.
506
Urcher  
Clontibret William Huggard Trooper N.I.H.
816
Bradox  
William Wallace Trooper N.I.H.
669
Bradox Wounded
Drumhillery and Middletown John Leyburn Sergeant N.I.H.
2076
Raws, Keady Wounded
Monaghan, First James Boyd Corporal N.I.H.
203
Ballinagall  
Edward Ferris Corporal N.I.H.
1540
Tanderageebrack Wounded
John Montgomery Private N.I.H.
914
Dancenaire Wounded
Stonebridge Samuel Francey Trooper N.I.H.
757
Lisoarty, Stonebridge  
Scotstown David Armstrong Sergeant N.I.H.
695
Killalion Wounded
Newry Bessbrook Thomas Halliday Lance Corporal N.I.H.
Frederick Street  
Donoughmore, County Down Robert Harshaw Private N.I.H.
Ringclare  
Drumbanagher, First, and Jerrettspass Allen Clarke Trooper N.I.H.
Greenfield  
Trevor Henry Trooper N.I.H.
Lisummon  
Maxwell Lockhart Lance Corporal N.I.H.
Kilmonaghan House Mons Medal
Dundalk Robert Jennings Private N.I.H.
17 Dublin Street  
Jonesborough Robert Walker Private N.I.H.
Jonesboro  
Fourtowns Frederick James Cunningham Trooper N.I.H.
Killysavan  
Kingsmills Martin Andrews Private N.I.H.
Belleeks  
Thomas H. Edgar Sergeant N.I.H., King's Liverpool Rgt
Drumhoney  
John King Private N.I.H.
Lurganah House Killed in Action
Robert Patterson Private N.I.H.
Lurganah House  
Mountnorris Archie Irwin Private N.I.H.
Keadymore  
Mourne James McKee   N.I.H.
Harbour Road Wounded
Gerald Sloan Private N.I.H.
Greencastle Street Wounded
Newry, First William Copeland Trooper N.I.H.
Arthur Street  
W.B. O'Donaghue Lance Corporal 1st N.I.H.
Bellevue Wounded
S. Wilson Trooper 1st N.I.H.
Erskine Place  
Newry, Downshire Road Joe Ferris Private N.I.H.
Talbot Street Wounded
Bob Hanna Private N.I.H.
Crieve  
John Hegan Sergeant N.I.H.
Talbot Street  
John N. Kerr Private N.I.H.
Altnaveigh  
John Murphy Private N.I.H.
Sandys Street  
Newtownhamilton, Second Isaac Robb Private N.I.H.
Newtownhamilton  
Thomas Watson Private N.I.H.
Newtownhamilton  
Warrenpoint T. McMurray Trooper N.I.H.
Ballyrussell  
R. Wilson Trooper N.I.H.
Newry Street  
Omagh Badoney and Corrick William S. Hamilton Private N.I.H.
Droit  
Charles Hamilton Private N.I.H.
Droit  
Fintona Kyle Johnston Trooper N.I.H.
Fintona  
Gortin R.E. Hamilton Corporal N.I.H.
Gortin Gassed
Armar Knox Private N.I.H., Royal Irish Rifles
Lenamore Killed in Action
Omagh, First William Thomas Lynn Private N.I.H.
Dublin Road Wounded
Jack Neely Corporal N.I.H.
Camowen  
Omagh, Trinity Maxwell Chisim Private N.I.H.
Omagh  
William Kyle Private N.I.H.
Omagh  
Sixmilecross Theophilus Ashfield Trooper N.I.H.
Sixmilecross Wounded
Raphoe Ballindrait Andrew Blair Private N.I.H.
779
Ardnaglass  
Donoughmore Alexander McKinlay Sergeant N.I.H.
1984
Sessaghmore Wounded
Samuel Mortland Private N.I.H.
Castlefinn  
Samuel Taylor Lieutenant N.I.H.
670
Castlefinn  
Raphoe, First Robert Moody Lance Corporal N.I.H.
812
Drumatoland Wounded
Rathfriland Ballyroney Herbert Boyd Watt Trooper N.I.H.
Magheral  
Brookvale William Watt Trooper N.I.H.
Grallagh Military Medal
Castlewellan William Cinnimond Rifleman 9th R.I.R.
1476
Kilmegan Wounded
John Johnston Trooper N.I.H.
Clonduff  
William A. McNeilly Trooper N.I.H.
Tullymore Wounded
William Richmond Trooper N.I.H.
Annsboro  
Clonduff John Johnston Private N.I.H.
Moneygore  
Drumgooland Richard Malcomson Private N.I.H.
Drumadonald Wounded
James Megaffin Private N.I.H.
Closkelt Twice Wounded
Drumlee William Skillen Private N.I.H.
Clanawhillan Wounded
Newcastle Robert Heron Private N.I.H.
Newcastle  
Route Armoy Samuel Ferguson Private N.I.H.
Balleney  
Ballymoney, First William Archibald Trooper N.I.H.
Linehall Street  
Hugh Lusk Trooper N.I.H.
Henry Street  
Ballymoney, Trinity Church Thomas Henry Trooper 1st N.I.H.
Church Street  
Gordan McCotter Trooper N.I.H.
Rodenfoot  
J.T. McMaster Signaller N.I.H.
Charlotte Street Prisoner of War
J.K. Stuart Trooper N.I.H.
1257
Eastbourne  
William Thomson Lance Corporal N.I.H.
Conagher Killed in Action
Ballymoney, St James' Church William McAteer Trooper N.I.H.
Ballymoney  
Thomas Murphy Trooper N.I.H.
1631
Ballywattick Wounded
Hugh Richard Saddler N.I.H.
Ballymoney  
Ballyweaney James Thompson Corporal N.I.H.
Corkey Wounded
Bushmills Feigh Alexander Private N.I.H.
Feigh  
Bushvale Bertie Biggart Private N.I.H.
Gladhill  
Samuel Biggart Private N.I.H.
Gladhill Wounded
Dervock Nevin Smythe Trooper N.I.H.
Stroan  
Drumreagh William James Mulholland Private N.I.H.
Drumnahaglis  
Finvoy William Boyd Private N.I.H.
Shenaghy  
Robert Hughes Private N.I.H.
Moneycammon Wounded
Garryduff Robert Carmichael Private N.I.H.
Pollintamney  
William Carmichael Private N.I.H.
Pollintamney  
John C. Robinson Private N.I.H.
Garryduff Wounded
Kilraughts Robert Neill Anderson Private N.I.H.
Drumdollagh  
Mosside Alexander Chestnut Trooper N.I.H.
Mosside  
Daniel Feeney Trooper N.I.H.
Mosside  
John Hodges Trooper N.I.H.
Carolelis  
Robert McLaughlin Trooper N.I.H.
Carolelis  
James Taggart Trooper N.I.H.
1651
Deffrick  
Roseyards Alexander Campbell Private N.I.H.
Gladhill Wounded
Toberkeigh Ezekiel Chestnut Private N.I.H.
Carnan  
Strabane Ardstraw William Cameron Trooper N.I.H.
858
Ardstraw  
Robert Magee Trooper N.I.H.
Ardstraw  
Norman Millar Trooper N.I.H.
Ardstraw  
Samuel Moore Trooper N.I.H.
Ardstraw  
Douglas William Frederick Arthur Trooper N.I.H.
1873
Douglas Bridge Killed in Action
Andrew Reid Trooper N.I.H.
Douglas Bridge  
Drumlegagh Alexander Fyffe Private N.I.H.
Drumlegagh Prisoner of War
Ross McBeth Lance Corporal N.I.H.
1908
Baronscourt  
Strabane James McGonigle Trooper N.I.H.
1862
Ballindrait  
Robert Semple Private N.I.H.
40914 (RIR)
Strabane  
W.B. Smyth Lieutenant N.I.H.
..
Strathfoyle  
Urney and Sion Day Adams Private R.A.F.
789
Sion Mills  
Jack Adams Sergeant N.I.H.
36
Sion Mills  
William Holmes Trooper N.I.H.
..
Ballybogan  
Templepatrick Antrim, First James Adair Trooper N.I.H.
1991
Antrim Died of Wounds
Frank Baird Trooper N.I.H.
Church Street  
Joseph Buick Trooper N.I.H.
1201
Milltown  
William Craig Trooper N.I.H.
Moylena, Muckamore  
Thomas Jamison Sergeant N.I.H.
1992
Church Street Military Medal
Frederick Lynn Trooper N.I.H.
Creavery  
Andrew McCrory Trooper N.I.H.
Riverside  
William Morton Trooper N.I.H.
Islandbawn  
John Neilly Corporal N.I.H.
Massereene  
Jack Scott Trooper N.I.H.
Ashville  
James Young Lieutenant N.I.H.
1382
Church Street Military Cross. Wounded
Crumlin Andrew Park Trooper N.I.H.
Ballydonaghy  
John Rea Trooper N.I.H.
2163
Crumlin  
Dunrod Samuel Johnston Trooper N.I.H.
1607
Hopevale  
Robert Lowry Trooper N.I.H.
1608
Ballydonaghy Wounded
Killead John Adair Private N.I.H.
2440
Seacash  
Thomas White Private N.I.H.
Lisnataylor  
Muckamore Matthew Jackson Private N.I.H.
1627
Clady  
Hugh Kerr Private N.I.H.
1491
Clady  
James Wilson Private N.I.H.
1527
Dunadry  
Randalstown, First D. Kernohan Lieutenant N.I.H.
1730
Mucklerammer  
George McFadden Trooper N.I.H.
1778
Leitrim, Randalstown  
Randalstown, Second E. Gordon Corporal N.I.H.
1781
Andraid  
J. Lynn Private N.I.H.
1371
Kilnock  
W.J. McAuley Corporal N.I.H.
1759
Tamlaght Killed in Action
Tyrone Coagh Albert Ashcroft Private N.I.H.
1481
Coagh  
Hugh Ashcroft Sergeant N.I.H.
137
Coagh  
Thomas Harkness Private N.I.H.
2345
Killygorland  
Clagan John Maxwell Private 5th N.I.H.
781
Ballynagilly  
Cookstown, Second Samuel George Brown Sergeant N.I.H.
583
Cookstown  
Lecumpher Robert Alexander Hanna Lance Corporal 1st N.I.H.
630
Ballynagowan  
Magherafelt, Union Road William M. Hunter Lieutenant N.I.H.
2020
Magherafelt  
United Free Church Congregations Ballyfrenis Hugh Barkley Private N.I.H.
Ballyfrenis  
Belfast William McLean Trooper N.I.H.
30 Foreman Street  
Killaig James Stewart Trooper R.I.H.
Ardverness, Macosquin  
Lisburn David Rowan Private N.I.H.
Ravernette Road  
Loanends William J. McClurg Trooper N.I.H.
Loanends  
Ministers and sons of Ministers   James Harold Alexander Private 4th Sqn. N.I.H.
1281
Rev. Thomas Alexander, Kilmore  
Donald S. Graham Private N.I.H.
1348
Late Rev. Dr Graham, Comber  
Robert McCleery Private N.I.H.
2198
Rev. J.R. McCleery, Killyleagh  
J.C.P. Stewart Sergeant N.I.H.
1675
Rev. John Stewart, Seaforde  
R.C. Stewart Corporal N.I.H.
1705
Rev. John Stewart, Seaforde Military Medal